2014
Race Sponsors

Atayne

Chobani

Health Warrior

Salomon

VT Pure

VTel

--

Mt. Ascutney Hospital and Health Center

Gifford Medical Center

Promania LLC

Skunk Hollow Tavern

2009 Results

Click link below to jump to section

100 Mile

100 k

Finishers

Finishers

Did Not Finish

 

By Class

By Class

Preliminary Splits

Our racing timer, BART Race Service, has published the preliminary split times on their website. They should be updated as any corrections are made. (However, they may not immediately include the corrections of racer's age, which are included here.)

2009 Race Photos

 

 

100 Mile Finishers

Overall
Place
Name Time City State Age Class
Place
Class
1 Jack Pilla 16:36:21.2 Charlotte VT 51 1 MEN 50-59
2 Jason Lantz 17:19:44.5 Lancaster PA 28 1 MEN 20-29
3 Jim Sweeney 17:55:56.4 Albany NY 28 2 MEN 20-29
4 Daniel Larson 18:15:43.8 Cambridge MA 33 1 MEN 30-39
5 Brian Schmidt 18:16:22.6 Leesburg VA 41 1 MEN 40-49
6 Timothy O''Shea 18:20:39.6 Cazenovia NY 37 2 MEN 30-39
7 Andrew Mcdowell 18:31:49.1 Downingtown PA 42 2 MEN 40-49
8 Neal Gorman 18:33:19.9 Washington Dc DC 32 3 MEN 30-39
9 Stephanie Case 18:38:42.4 New York NY 27 1 WOMEN 20-29
10 Timothy Roy 18:46:19.9 Manchester NH 45 3 MEN 40-49
11 Bob Ayers Jr 19:13:51.4 Colchester VT 49 4 MEN 40-49
12 Jill Perry 19:30:38.7 Manlius NY 38 1 WOMEN 30-39
13 Stan Ferguson 19:36:09.2 Conway AR 45 5 MEN 40-49
14 Jerry Turk 19:45:58.9 Guilford CT 51 2 MEN 50-59
15 Serena Wilcox 19:50:52.3 Cambridge VT 30 2 WOMEN 30-39
16 Brian Rusiecki 19:52:48.2 Leeds MA 30 4 MEN 30-39
17 Brian Palmer 20:25:35.5 Corvalis OR 35 5 MEN 30-39
18 Nathan Sanel 20:29:24.7 Bow NH 40 6 MEN 40-49
19 Todd Archambault 20:31:32.6 Essex Junction VT 34 6 MEN 30-39
20 Tom Page 20:46:30.1 York ME 42 7 MEN 40-49
21 Mark Buongiorno 21:08:45.9 Tolland CT 41 8 MEN 40-49
22 Annette Bednosky 21:11:18.3 Jefferson NC 42 1 WOMEN 40-49
23 Jordan Peeples 21:12:02.1 Brattleboro VT 21 3 MEN 20-29
24 Andrew Novis 21:22:54.7 Newton MA 46 9 MEN 40-49
25 Thomas Worthington 21:37:37.7 West Falmouth MA 22 4 MEN 20-29
26 Aaron Mulder 21:43:14.8 Warrington PA 34 7 MEN 30-39
27 John Rutherford 21:43:36.9 Alexandria VA 30 8 MEN 30-39
28 Andy Collier 21:50:02.7 London UK 41 10 MEN 40-49
29 Dan Brenden 21:55:50.2 Phoenix AZ 58 3 MEN 50-59
30 Toby Guillette 21:57:08.7 San Diego CA 26 5 MEN 20-29
31 Ron Osborn 22:03:02.0 Johnson VT 50 4 MEN 50-59
32 Steven Sweeney 22:11:37.6 Albany NY 54 5 MEN 50-59
33 Brian Martin 22:12:43.9 Oceanside CA 31 9 MEN 30-39
34 Dan Rosenberg 22:21:10.8 Collingswood NJ 31 10 MEN 30-39
35 Tim Cohn 22:23:55.2 Reston VA 52 6 MEN 50-59
35 Jim Ashworth 22:23:55.2 Sterling VA 47 11 MEN 40-49
37 Michael Hall 22:25:24.5 Arlington VA 34 11 MEN 30-39
38 Lori Anne Lebel 22:28:32.6 Danvers MA 36 3 WOMEN 30-39
39 Amy Lane 22:33:09.8 Westfield MA 29 2 WOMEN 20-29
40 John Geesler 22:34:45.9 St. Johnsville NY 50 7 MEN 50-59
41 John Catts 22:36:17.2 Nicasio CA 55 8 MEN 50-59
42 Eric Skocaj 22:38:09.3 Pekin IL 23 6 MEN 20-29
43 Jay Masten 22:40:24.3 Bohemia NY 50 9 MEN 50-59
44 Adam Wilcox 22:40:58.6 Candia NH 27 7 MEN 20-29
45 Roy Van Buren 22:42:41.7 Reading MA 47 12 MEN 40-49
46 Norman Sheppard 22:43:23.9 New Ipswich NH 51 10 MEN 50-59
47 John Izzo 22:45:16.0 Salisbury VT 60 1 MEN 60-69
48 Ramon Bermo 22:46:20.3 South Plainfield NJ 42 13 MEN 40-49
49 Eric Deshaies 22:49:26.9 Gatineau   35 12 MEN 30-39
50 Mike Frank 22:51:20.0 Bel Air MD 40 14 MEN 40-49
51 Henry Peck 22:53:03.2 Lutherville MD 52 11 MEN 50-59
52 Dave Krishock 22:55:29.7 Manhattan KS 49 15 MEN 40-49
53 Bruce Giguere 22:57:38.7 Tolland CT 41 16 MEN 40-49
54 John Genet 22:58:04.3 Colorado Springs CO 51 12 MEN 50-59
55 Matt Silva 22:59:07.7 Atlanta GA 33 13 MEN 30-39
56 David House 23:07:15.3 Tampa FL 27 8 MEN 20-29
57 Jim Bradford 23:10:29.1 Vienna VA 47 17 MEN 40-49
58 Nick Tooker 23:16:35.0 Holyoke MA 30 14 MEN 30-39
59 John Fegyveresi 23:16:52.7 State College PA 32 15 MEN 30-39
60 Andy Black 23:18:44.3 Oakland CA 51 13 MEN 50-59
61 Roger Martell Jr 23:21:17.6 Beverly MA 37 16 MEN 30-39
62 David Ploskonka 23:21:56.3 Churchville MD 27 9 MEN 20-29
63 Joe Brown 23:23:37.5 High Falls NY 48 18 MEN 40-49
64 Alan Johnson 23:25:02.1 Ocean View NJ 45 19 MEN 40-49
65 Chrissy Ferguson 23:27:11.9 Conway AR 48 2 WOMEN 40-49
66 John Lacroix 23:27:35.6 Dover NH 27 10 MEN 20-29
67 Colin Arnott 23:28:14.4 Whitby ONT 51 14 MEN 50-59
68 Charlie Gadol 23:28:39.8 Highland NY 52 15 MEN 50-59
69 Ben Smeal 23:30:24.3 Brooklyn NY 31 17 MEN 30-39
70 Dave Humphreys 23:30:51.5 Milton MA 38 18 MEN 30-39
71 Laurel Valley 23:32:30.1 Porter ME 46 3 WOMEN 40-49
72 Kathleen Cusick 23:34:45.3 Knoxville TN 34 4 WOMEN 30-39
73 Andrew Barrett 23:35:03.5 Tampa FL 42 20 MEN 40-49
74 Patrick Bene 23:35:05.9 New Port Richey FL 45 21 MEN 40-49
75 Shari Bashaw 23:40:14.8 St. Albans VT 47 4 WOMEN 40-49
76 Nathan Echols 23:43:45.6 Long Valley NJ 42 22 MEN 40-49
77 Jenny Chow 23:44:00.0 Long Valley NJ 45 5 WOMEN 40-49
78 Drew Haas 23:44:05.8 Jay NY 30 19 MEN 30-39
79 Dave Nevitt 23:44:08.2 Dartmouth   49 23 MEN 40-49
80 Charles Leonard 23:45:32.0 Freeville NY 54 16 MEN 50-59
81 Suzanne Weightman 23:45:33.5 Greensburg PA 45 6 WOMEN 40-49
82 Marc Vengrove 23:46:14.0 Allentown PA 53 17 MEN 50-59
83 Steve Hawthorne 23:46:22.4 Hudson OH 34 20 MEN 30-39
84 David Micklo 23:46:48.4 Eighty Four PA 39 21 MEN 30-39
85 Dale Humphrey 23:47:22.8 Ely MN 50 18 MEN 50-59
86 Craig Norquist 23:57:34.7 Paradise Valley AZ 42 24 MEN 40-49
87 James Leclare 23:58:42.6 Severna Park MD 47 25 MEN 40-49
88 Craig Brenner 24:13:27.0 Woburn MA 41 26 MEN 40-49
89 Chris Shanley 24:37:19.2 Charlestown MA 43 27 MEN 40-49
90 Robert Spilotras 24:58:11.1 Nanuet NY 38 22 MEN 30-39
91 Cheryl Mulvey 25:01:23.8 Boxford MA 49 7 WOMEN 40-49
92 Kim Goff 25:01:45.8 Gilford NH 48 8 WOMEN 40-49
93 Louie Telles 25:11:42.0 La Luz NM 49 28 MEN 40-49
94 Paula Finestone 25:16:35.4 Billerica MA 41 9 WOMEN 40-49
95 Nick Bassett 25:27:06.6 Anthem AZ 64 2 MEN 60-69
96 Walt Robinson 25:28:43.8 Raleigh NC 50 19 MEN 50-59
97 Davey Edwards 25:39:26.9 S Glastonbury CT 37 23 MEN 30-39
98 Brad Overturf 25:39:29.0 Norwich CT 42 29 MEN 40-49
99 Carrie Lombardo 25:54:57.7 Middletown CT 38 5 WOMEN 30-39
100 John Harrington 26:07:40.5 Rociada NM 47 30 MEN 40-49
101 Tammy Parsons 26:07:47.3 Las Vegas NM 46 10 WOMEN 40-49
102 Willie Lambert 26:10:27.8 Topeka KS 46 31 MEN 40-49
103 Emmy Stocker 26:16:57.1 Cos Cob CT 51 1 WOMEN 50-59
104 Frank Colella 26:16:59.2 Scarsdale NY 46 32 MEN 40-49
105 Seth Mcelroy 26:21:41.7 Bel Air MD 40 33 MEN 40-49
106 Zachary P Castonguay 26:26:54.7 Wayne ME 22 11 MEN 20-29
106 Chris Prybella 26:26:54.7 Northfield VT 21 11 MEN 20-29
108 Susan Collins-Pulick 26:27:56.3 Rowley MA 41 11 WOMEN 40-49
109 Tom Gladfelter 26:28:33.5 Schaumburg IL 58 20 MEN 50-59
110 Kira Matukaitis 26:29:08.6 Houston TX 32 6 WOMEN 30-39
111 John Rainey 26:30:08.4 Leadville CO 59 21 MEN 50-59
112 Allan Holtz 26:34:55.0 Oakdale MN 59 22 MEN 50-59
113 Guido Ferrari 26:37:40.5 Durham NC 48 34 MEN 40-49
114 Carolyn Luckett 26:43:07.6 Salt Lake City UT 42 12 WOMEN 40-49
115 Jeffrey Edwards 26:47:35.7 Queensbury NY 39 24 MEN 30-39
116 Jay Magiera 26:51:54.8 Plattsburgh NY 42 35 MEN 40-49
117 Karla J Holgers 26:53:26.7 Loveland CO 30 7 WOMEN 30-39
118 Paul Grimm 26:53:29.5 Littleton CO 40 36 MEN 40-49
119 Paul Turner 26:54:33.3 Conway AR 46 37 MEN 40-49
120 Donny Andreas 26:55:43.0 Seneca Falls NY 42 38 MEN 40-49
121 Claire Martin 26:58:31.7 Newbury NH 45 13 WOMEN 40-49
122 Gary Goodman 27:00:14.6 Peabody MA 54 23 MEN 50-59
123 Joseph Laskey 27:06:33.3 Monroe CT 44 39 MEN 40-49
124 Kap''N Kirk Boisseree 27:19:49.3 Fremont CA 51 24 MEN 50-59
125 Scott Turco 27:20:14.0 South Windsor CT 36 25 MEN 30-39
126 John Schauman 27:20:50.4 Plattsburgh NY 36 26 MEN 30-39
127 William Turrentine 27:23:30.4 Centreville VA 60 3 MEN 60-69
128 Karen Fennie 27:28:05.1 Binghamton NY 49 14 WOMEN 40-49
129 Donny Keller 27:32:18.0 Penn PA 51 25 MEN 50-59
130 James Mccone 27:32:35.8 Torrance CA 51 26 MEN 50-59
131 Mary Klaff 27:34:42.0 Potomac Falls VA 43 15 WOMEN 40-49
132 Joe Hayes 27:35:16.2 Cape Neddick ME 60 4 MEN 60-69
133 David Brault 27:42:55.7 Edgewater MD 57 27 MEN 50-59
134 Peter Johnson 27:50:02.0 San Bruno CA 38 27 MEN 30-39
135 Yuki Negoro 27:51:34.3 Fort Lee NJ 48 40 MEN 40-49
136 Yukiko Nishide 27:51:40.6 Rye NY 47 16 WOMEN 40-49
137 Michelle Roy 27:52:03.8 Groton MA 39 8 WOMEN 30-39
138 Wayne Coates 27:57:48.8 Sonoita AZ 61 5 MEN 60-69
139 Michael Siltman 27:58:12.8 Middletown IL 40 41 MEN 40-49
140 Chuck Ferrando 28:20:18.6 New York NY 35 28 MEN 30-39
141 Joel Pederson 28:21:59.1 Roseville MN 33 29 MEN 30-39
142 Shane Skowron 28:26:35.9 North Brookfield MA 20 13 MEN 20-29
143 Linda Kulinski 28:28:03.3 Barkhamsted CT 39 9 WOMEN 30-39
144 Kathleen Braga 28:28:20.5 Farmington CT 36 10 WOMEN 30-39
145 John Powers 28:35:34.8 Magnolia TX 46 42 MEN 40-49
146 Susan Lessard 28:36:43.5 Old Lyme CT 41 17 WOMEN 40-49
147 Pam Dolan 28:37:08.3 Mystic CT 42 18 WOMEN 40-49
148 Christopher Mortensen 28:41:04.0 Langhorne PA 28 14 MEN 20-29
149 Anna Bradford 28:42:44.2 Vienna VA 45 19 WOMEN 40-49
150 James Lampman 28:42:58.3 Cato NY 26 15 MEN 20-29
151 Gregg Holst 28:46:28.5 Newtown PA 50 28 MEN 50-59
152 Tammy Walther 28:49:26.3 Little Rock AR 38 11 WOMEN 30-39
153 David Raczkowski 28:50:43.7 Chaplin CT 58 29 MEN 50-59
154 Bob Dunfey 28:55:06.0 York ME 58 30 MEN 50-59
155 Charles Rombough 28:57:13.9 Manitou Springs CO 61 6 MEN 60-69
156 Jessica Hageman 29:03:38.5 Schenectady NY 33 12 WOMEN 30-39
157 Cheryl Yanek 29:04:40.1 Brooklyn NY 30 13 WOMEN 30-39
158 Geno Dube 29:05:32.8 Manchester NH 40 43 MEN 40-49
159 Seth Ambruso 29:08:05.7 Brookfield CT 29 16 MEN 20-29
160 Scott Woods 29:12:07.6 State College PA 34 30 MEN 30-39
161 Jean Richards 29:15:16.1 Stockton NJ 56 2 WOMEN 50-59
162 Paige Troelstrup 29:23:41.1 Batavia IL 27 3 WOMEN 20-29
163 Charlie Vincent 29:24:13.7 Salt Lake City UT 48 44 MEN 40-49
164 Sandy Beauvais 29:24:17.2 Guilford CT 48 20 WOMEN 40-49
165 Debbie Daughtry 29:30:03.8 Clifton VA 51 3 WOMEN 50-59
166 Keith Hosman 29:30:05.8 Dale City VA 54 31 MEN 50-59
167 Robert Jensen 29:36:21.4 Cotuit MA 55 32 MEN 50-59
168 Lenne Stolberg 29:39:41.2 Frederick MD 37 31 MEN 30-39
169 Kathryn Hale 29:39:51.5 Frederick MD 36 14 WOMEN 30-39
170 Tammy Massie 29:41:45.2 Gaithersburg MD 37 15 WOMEN 30-39
171 Jerry Frost 29:44:05.8 St. Louis MO 53 33 MEN 50-59
172 Jim Nagle 29:50:38.7 Reston VA 52 34 MEN 50-59
173 Karsten Solheim 29:54:40.2 Glendale AZ 72 1 MEN 70-80
Jump to Top

 

100 Mile - Did Not Finish

Name City State Age Class
Charles Olson Brooklyn NY 44 MEN 40-49
Keith Morgan Lebanon CT 34 MEN 30-39
Mary Churchill Larkspur CA 34 WOMEN 30-39
Terry Sentinella* Anacortes WA 45 MEN 40-49
Robert Scott Watertown CT 55 MEN 50-59
Jason Dechicchis Canonsburg PA 34 MEN 30-39
Christopher Ragsdale Dubai ARE 38 MEN 30-39
Tim Gavin Jarrettsville MD 42 MEN 40-49
Dave Martula Hadley MA 64 MEN 60-69
Steve Boutilier Bel Air MD 50 MEN 40-49
Randy Witlicki Norwich VT 53 MEN 50-59
Caroline Williams Arlington VA 47 WOMEN 40-49
Paul Camire Dunbarton NH 50 MEN 50-59
Jeffrey Waldron Rindge NH 23 MEN 20-29
Jonathan Roig Tempe AZ 34 MEN 30-39
Dan Brostek Canton CT 35 MEN 30-39
Steven Smith New Market MD 40 MEN 30-39
Bob Gentile Boynton Beach FL 43 MEN 40-49
Reina Probert Jasper MO 46 WOMEN 40-49
Keith Whited Alexandria VA 57 MEN 50-59
John Price Mcguire Afb NJ 38 MEN 30-39
Ron Bero Jr Watertown WI 48 MEN 40-49
Nick Stoneman Faribault MN 49 MEN 40-49
Erik Michael Iliff Fort Meade MD 30 MEN 20-29
Carson Dunbar Ramsey NJ 57 MEN 50-59
Mark Gearin West Groton MA 54 MEN 50-59
Stephen Wells Cumberland ME 35 MEN 30-39
David Holt Pepperell MA 50 MEN 50-59
Nathan Wallace Northampton MA 29 MEN 20-29
Yi-Joo Kwon Palisades Park NJ 63 MEN 60-69
John Voorhis Saint Petersburg FL 54 MEN 50-59
Hugo Mujica Greenwich CT 52 MEN 50-59
Jeremy Bonnett Portland ME 36 MEN 30-39
Christine Reynolds Newfield NY 39 WOMEN 30-39
Andy Velazco Jonesboro GA 61 MEN 60-69
Brian Hurley Fayetteville AR 29 MEN 20-29
Timothy Mcnamara Manhasset NY 35 MEN 30-39
David Hughes Kokomo IN 63 MEN 60-69
Eric Ferland Meredith NH 34 MEN 30-39
Paul Tidmore Carrollton TX 41 MEN 40-49
Vince Devlin Paradise Valley AZ 71 MEN 70-80
Meg Cullings York Beach ME 48 WOMEN 40-49
Stephen Gould Camden ME 58 MEN 50-59
John Dawson Knoxville TN 55 MEN 50-59
Jeff Hansen Greenfield MA 39 MEN 30-39
Wynn Davis River Falls WI 28 MEN 20-29
Jostein Pedersen Lodi NJ 61 MEN 60-69
David Souza Brookline MA 34 MEN 30-39
Morgan Roper Raphine VA 37 WOMEN 30-39
Francesca Conte Charlottesville VA 37 WOMEN 30-39
Danny Ferreira Concord NH 27 MEN 20-29
John Richard Lincoln MA 39 MEN 30-39
Tamara Johnson Pleasant Hill CA 45 WOMEN 40-49
Chris Taylor Dollard Des Ormeaux   37 MEN 30-39
Shawn Talbott Draper UT 42 MEN 40-49
June Leland Tampa FL 56 WOMEN 50-59
Chuck Hazzard Freeport ME 49 MEN 40-49
Jump to Top

 

100 Milers by Class

Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
MEN 20-29 1 2 Jason Lantz 17:19:44.5 Lancaster PA 28
  2 3 Jim Sweeney 17:55:56.4 Albany NY 28
  3 23 Jordan Peeples 21:12:02.1 Brattleboro VT 21
  4 25 Thomas Worthington 21:37:37.7 West Falmouth MA 22
  5 30 Toby Guillette 21:57:08.7 San Diego CA 26
  6 42 Eric Skocaj 22:38:09.3 Pekin IL 23
  7 44 Adam Wilcox 22:40:58.6 Candia NH 27
  8 56 David House 23:07:15.3 Tampa FL 27
  9 62 David Ploskonka 23:21:56.3 Churchville MD 27
  10 66 John Lacroix 23:27:35.6 Dover NH 27
  11 106 Chris Prybella 26:26:54.7 Northfield VT 21
  11 106 Zachary P Castonguay 26:26:54.7 Wayne ME 22
  13 142 Shane Skowron 28:26:35.9 North Brookfield MA 20
  14 148 Christopher Mortensen 28:41:04.0 Langhorne PA 28
  15 150 James Lampman 28:42:58.3 Cato NY 26
  16 159 Seth Ambruso 29:08:05.7 Brookfield CT 29
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
MEN 30-39 1 4 Daniel Larson 18:15:43.8 Cambridge MA 33
  2 6 Timothy O''Shea 18:20:39.6 Cazenovia NY 37
  3 8 Neal Gorman 18:33:19.9 Washington Dc DC 32
  4 16 Brian Rusiecki 19:52:48.2 Leeds MA 30
  5 17 Brian Palmer 20:25:35.5 Corvalis OR 35
  6 19 Todd Archambault 20:31:32.6 Essex Junction VT 34
  7 26 Aaron Mulder 21:43:14.8 Warrington PA 34
  8 27 John Rutherford 21:43:36.9 Alexandria VA 30
  9 33 Brian Martin 22:12:43.9 Oceanside CA 31
  10 34 Dan Rosenberg 22:21:10.8 Collingswood NJ 31
  11 37 Michael Hall 22:25:24.5 Arlington VA 34
  12 49 Eric Deshaies 22:49:26.9 Gatineau   35
  13 55 Matt Silva 22:59:07.7 Atlanta GA 33
  14 58 Nick Tooker 23:16:35.0 Holyoke MA 30
  15 59 John Fegyveresi 23:16:52.7 State College PA 32
  16 61 Roger Martell Jr 23:21:17.6 Beverly MA 37
  17 69 Ben Smeal 23:30:24.3 Brooklyn NY 31
  18 70 Dave Humphreys 23:30:51.5 Milton MA 38
  19 78 Drew Haas 23:44:05.8 Jay NY 30
  20 83 Steve Hawthorne 23:46:22.4 Hudson OH 34
  21 84 David Micklo 23:46:48.4 Eighty Four PA 39
  22 90 Robert Spilotras 24:58:11.1 Nanuet NY 38
  23 97 Davey Edwards 25:39:26.9 S Glastonbury CT 37
  24 115 Jeffrey Edwards 26:47:35.7 Queensbury NY 39
  25 125 Scott Turco 27:20:14.0 South Windsor CT 36
  26 126 John Schauman 27:20:50.4 Plattsburgh NY 36
  27 134 Peter Johnson 27:50:02.0 San Bruno CA 38
  28 140 Chuck Ferrando 28:20:18.6 New York NY 35
  29 141 Joel Pederson 28:21:59.1 Roseville MN 33
  30 160 Scott Woods 29:12:07.6 State College PA 34
  31 168 Lenne Stolberg 29:39:41.2 Frederick MD 37
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
MEN 40-49 1 5 Brian Schmidt 18:16:22.6 Leesburg VA 41
  2 7 Andrew Mcdowell 18:31:49.1 Downingtown PA 42
  3 10 Timothy Roy 18:46:19.9 Manchester NH 45
  4 11 Bob Ayers Jr 19:13:51.4 Colchester VT 49
  5 13 Stan Ferguson 19:36:09.2 Conway AR 45
  6 18 Nathan Sanel 20:29:24.7 Bow NH 40
  7 20 Tom Page 20:46:30.1 York ME 42
  8 21 Mark Buongiorno 21:08:45.9 Tolland CT 41
  9 24 Andrew Novis 21:22:54.7 Newton MA 46
  10 28 Andy Collier 21:50:02.7 London UK 41
  11 35 Jim Ashworth 22:23:55.2 Sterling VA 47
  12 45 Roy Van Buren 22:42:41.7 Reading MA 47
  13 48 Ramon Bermo 22:46:20.3 South Plainfield NJ 42
  14 50 Mike Frank 22:51:20.0 Bel Air MD 40
  15 52 Dave Krishock 22:55:29.7 Manhattan KS 49
  16 53 Bruce Giguere 22:57:38.7 Tolland CT 41
  17 57 Jim Bradford 23:10:29.1 Vienna VA 47
  18 63 Joe Brown 23:23:37.5 High Falls NY 48
  19 64 Alan Johnson 23:25:02.1 Ocean View NJ 45
  20 73 Andrew Barrett 23:35:03.5 Tampa FL 42
  21 74 Patrick Bene 23:35:05.9 New Port Richey FL 45
  22 76 Nathan Echols 23:43:45.6 Long Valley NJ 42
  23 79 Dave Nevitt 23:44:08.2 Dartmouth   49
  24 86 Craig Norquist 23:57:34.7 Paradise Valley AZ 42
  25 87 James Leclare 23:58:42.6 Severna Park MD 47
  26 88 Craig Brenner 24:13:27.0 Woburn MA 41
  27 89 Chris Shanley 24:37:19.2 Charlestown MA 43
  28 93 Louie Telles 25:11:42.0 La Luz NM 49
  29 98 Brad Overturf 25:39:29.0 Norwich CT 42
  30 100 John Harrington 26:07:40.5 Rociada NM 47
  31 102 Willie Lambert 26:10:27.8 Topeka KS 46
  32 104 Frank Colella 26:16:59.2 Scarsdale NY 46
  33 105 Seth Mcelroy 26:21:41.7 Bel Air MD 40
  34 113 Guido Ferrari 26:37:40.5 Durham NC 48
  35 116 Jay Magiera 26:51:54.8 Plattsburgh NY 42
  36 118 Paul Grimm 26:53:29.5 Littleton CO 40
  37 119 Paul Turner 26:54:33.3 Conway AR 46
  38 120 Donny Andreas 26:55:43.0 Seneca Falls NY 42
  39 123 Joseph Laskey 27:06:33.3 Monroe CT 44
  40 135 Yuki Negoro 27:51:34.3 Fort Lee NJ 48
  41 139 Michael Siltman 27:58:12.8 Middletown IL 40
  42 145 John Powers 28:35:34.8 Magnolia TX 46
  43 158 Geno Dube 29:05:32.8 Manchester NH 40
  44 163 Charlie Vincent 29:24:13.7 Salt Lake City UT 48
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
MEN 50-59 1 1 Jack Pilla 16:36:21.2 Charlotte VT 51
  2 14 Jerry Turk 19:45:58.9 Guilford CT 51
  3 29 Dan Brenden 21:55:50.2 Phoenix AZ 58
  4 31 Ron Osborn 22:03:02.0 Johnson VT 50
  5 32 Steven Sweeney 22:11:37.6 Albany NY 54
  6 35 Tim Cohn 22:23:55.2 Reston VA 52
  7 40 John Geesler 22:34:45.9 St. Johnsville NY 50
  8 41 John Catts 22:36:17.2 Nicasio CA 55
  9 43 Jay Masten 22:40:24.3 Bohemia NY 50
  10 46 Norman Sheppard 22:43:23.9 New Ipswich NH 51
  11 51 Henry Peck 22:53:03.2 Lutherville MD 52
  12 54 John Genet 22:58:04.3 Colorado Springs CO 51
  13 60 Andy Black 23:18:44.3 Oakland CA 51
  14 67 Colin Arnott 23:28:14.4 Whitby ONT 51
  15 68 Charlie Gadol 23:28:39.8 Highland NY 52
  16 80 Charles Leonard 23:45:32.0 Freeville NY 54
  17 82 Marc Vengrove 23:46:14.0 Allentown PA 53
  18 85 Dale Humphrey 23:47:22.8 Ely MN 50
  19 96 Walt Robinson 25:28:43.8 Raleigh NC 50
  20 109 Tom Gladfelter 26:28:33.5 Schaumburg IL 58
  21 111 John Rainey 26:30:08.4 Leadville CO 59
  22 112 Allan Holtz 26:34:55.0 Oakdale MN 59
  23 122 Gary Goodman 27:00:14.6 Peabody MA 54
  24 124 Kap''N Kirk Boisseree 27:19:49.3 Fremont CA 51
  25 129 Donny Keller 27:32:18.0 Penn PA 51
  26 130 James Mccone 27:32:35.8 Torrance CA 51
  27 133 David Brault 27:42:55.7 Edgewater MD 57
  28 151 Gregg Holst 28:46:28.5 Newtown PA 50
  29 153 David Raczkowski 28:50:43.7 Chaplin CT 58
  30 154 Bob Dunfey 28:55:06.0 York ME 58
  31 166 Keith Hosman 29:30:05.8 Dale City VA 54
  32 167 Robert Jensen 29:36:21.4 Cotuit MA 55
  33 171 Jerry Frost 29:44:05.8 St. Louis MO 53
  34 172 Jim Nagle 29:50:38.7 Reston VA 52
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
MEN 60-69 1 47 John Izzo 22:45:16.0 Salisbury VT 60
  2 95 Nick Bassett 25:27:06.6 Anthem AZ 64
  3 127 William Turrentine 27:23:30.4 Centreville VA 60
  4 132 Joe Hayes 27:35:16.2 Cape Neddick ME 60
  5 138 Wayne Coates 27:57:48.8 Sonoita AZ 61
  6 155 Charles Rombough 28:57:13.9 Manitou Springs CO 61
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
MEN 70-80 1 173 Karsten Solheim 29:54:40.2 Glendale AZ 72
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
WOMEN 20-29 1 9 Stephanie Case 18:38:42.4 New York NY 27
  2 39 Amy Lane 22:33:09.8 Westfield MA 29
  3 162 Paige Troelstrup 29:23:41.1 Batavia IL 27
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
WOMEN 30-39 1 12 Jill Perry 19:30:38.7 Manlius NY 38
  2 15 Serena Wilcox 19:50:52.3 Cambridge VT 30
  3 38 Lori Anne Lebel 22:28:32.6 Danvers MA 36
  4 72 Kathleen Cusick 23:34:45.3 Knoxville TN 34
  5 99 Carrie Lombardo 25:54:57.7 Middletown CT 38
  6 110 Kira Matukaitis 26:29:08.6 Houston TX 32
  7 117 Karla J Holgers 26:53:26.7 Loveland CO 30
  8 137 Michelle Roy 27:52:03.8 Groton MA 39
  9 143 Linda Kulinski 28:28:03.3 Barkhamsted CT 39
  10 144 Kathleen Braga 28:28:20.5 Farmington CT 36
  11 152 Tammy Walther 28:49:26.3 Little Rock AR 38
  12 156 Jessica Hageman 29:03:38.5 Schenectady NY 33
  13 157 Cheryl Yanek 29:04:40.1 Brooklyn NY 30
  14 169 Kathryn Hale 29:39:51.5 Frederick MD 36
  15 170 Tammy Massie 29:41:45.2 Gaithersburg MD 37
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
WOMEN 40-49 1 22 Annette Bednosky 21:11:18.3 Jefferson NC 42
  2 65 Chrissy Ferguson 23:27:11.9 Conway AR 48
  3 71 Laurel Valley 23:32:30.1 Porter ME 46
  4 75 Shari Bashaw 23:40:14.8 St. Albans VT 47
  5 77 Jenny Chow 23:44:00.0 Long Valley NJ 45
  6 81 Suzanne Weightman 23:45:33.5 Greensburg PA 45
  7 91 Cheryl Mulvey 25:01:23.8 Boxford MA 49
  8 92 Kim Goff 25:01:45.8 Gilford NH 48
  9 94 Paula Finestone 25:16:35.4 Billerica MA 41
  10 101 Tammy Parsons 26:07:47.3 Las Vegas NM 46
  11 108 Susan Collins-Pulick 26:27:56.3 Rowley MA 41
  12 114 Carolyn Luckett 26:43:07.6 Salt Lake City UT 42
  13 121 Claire Martin 26:58:31.7 Newbury NH 45
  14 128 Karen Fennie 27:28:05.1 Binghamton NY 49
  15 131 Mary Klaff 27:34:42.0 Potomac Falls VA 43
  16 136 Yukiko Nishide 27:51:40.6 Rye NY 47
  17 146 Susan Lessard 28:36:43.5 Old Lyme CT 41
  18 147 Pam Dolan 28:37:08.3 Mystic CT 42
  19 149 Anna Bradford 28:42:44.2 Vienna VA 45
  20 164 Sandy Beauvais 29:24:17.2 Guilford CT 48
               
Class Class
Place
Overall Place Name Time City State Age
WOMEN 50-59 1 103 Emmy Stocker 26:16:57.1 Cos Cob CT 51
  2 161 Jean Richards 29:15:16.1 Stockton NJ 56
  3 165 Debbie Daughtry 29:30:03.8 Clifton VA 51
Jump to Top

 

100 k Finishers

Overall
Place
Name Time City State Age Class
Place
Class
1 T. Michael Thornton 12:01:25.4 HARVARD MA 39 1 MEN 30-39
2 Jared Madden 12:37:37.3 WINDSOR CT 32 2 MEN 30-39
3 Graham Varty 12:52:09.3 GREENWICH CT 28 1 WOMEN 20-29
4 Brian Reynolds 13:05:15.5 ANDOVER NH 40 1 MEN 40-49
5 J Russell Gill Iii 13:37:56.4 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 45 2 MEN 40-49
6 Real Perriard 14:28:50.5 OTTAWA CAN 49 3 MEN 40-49
7 Doug Freese 14:33:57.8 SAUGERTIES NY 64 1 MEN 60-69
8 Gillian Barbato 14:40:57.9 DURHAM NH 20 2 WOMEN 20-29
9 Dave Champion 15:41:50.2 KITCHENER   50 1 MEN 50-59
10 Peter Collins 16:11:41.0 BAYONNE NJ 45 4 MEN 40-49
10 Damion Digrazia 16:11:41.0 NEW YORK NY 28 1 MEN 20-29
12 Barbara Bryant 18:30:08.1 CAMBRIDGE MA 47 1 WOMEN 40-49
13 Mark Hirsh 18:38:26.0 LOS ANGELES CA 32 3 MEN 30-39
14 Vicky Stephens 18:40:23.5 NEW HAVEN VT 53 1 WOMEN 50-59
15 Jim Mckee 19:15:56.3 INTERLAKEN NY 71 1 MEN 70-80
16 Admas Belilgne 19:19:03.2 NEW YORK NY 56 2 WOMEN 50-59
17 Robert Falk 19:19:11.4 NEW YORK NY 65 2 MEN 60-69
Jump to Top

 

100 k by Class

Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
MEN 20-29 1 Damion Digrazia 16:11:41.0 New York NY 28 10
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
MEN 30-39 1 T. Michael Thornton 12:01:25.4 Harvard MA 39 1
  2 Jared Madden 12:37:37.3 Windsor CT 32 2
  3 Mark Hirsh 18:38:26.0 Los Angeles CA 32 13
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
MEN 40-49 1 Brian Reynolds 13:05:15.5 Andover NH 40 4
  2 J Russell Gill Iii 13:37:56.4 Charlottesville VA 45 5
  3 Real Perriard 14:28:50.5 Ottawa CAN 49 6
  4 Peter Collins 16:11:41.0 Bayonne NJ 45 10
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
MEN 50-59 1 Dave Champion 15:41:50.2 Kitchener   50 9
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
MEN 60-69 1 Doug Freese 14:33:57.8 Saugerties NY 64 7
  2 Robert Falk 19:19:11.4 New York NY 65 17
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
MEN 70-80 1 Jim Mckee 19:15:56.3 Interlaken NY 71 15
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
WOMEN 20-29 1 Graham Varty 12:52:09.3 Greenwich CT 28 3
  2 Gillian Barbato 14:40:57.9 Durham NH 20 8
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
WOMEN 40-49 1 Barbara Bryant 18:30:08.1 Cambridge MA 47 12
               
Class Class
Place
Name Time City State Age Overall Place
WOMEN 50-59 1 Vicky Stephens 18:40:23.5 New Haven VT 53 14
  2 Admas Belilgne 19:19:03.2 New York NY 56 16
Jump to Top

 

Copyright © 1996-2014 Vermont Adaptive Ski and Sports. All rights reserved.